Author Topic: Trade Copiers  (Read 5472 times)

Offline fxcica

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 257
  • Reputation Power: 40
  • fxcica know it all traderfxcica know it all traderfxcica know it all traderfxcica know it all traderfxcica know it all traderfxcica know it all traderfxcica know it all traderfxcica know it all trader
    • Awards
Trade Copiers
« on: January 09, 2012, 07:58:28 pm »
With discussion on various trade copiers going on in multiple signal service threads, I decided to try to start a new thread on trade copiers in general.

To help kick off the discussion, here's a quote by pipmenow from the Wolf's Signals thread...what are the other trade copier options besides RAS, MT247 and 4xSolutions?

Besides RAS, MT247, and 4xSolutions there are other trade copiers that work fine.  In my opinion it is best to use a stand alone trade copier that does not require us to use their VPS.  If I use MT247, 4xSolutions, and have another VPS I then have three different VPS's.

Offline MTCopier

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 44
  • Reputation Power: 7
  • MTCopier green
    • Awards
Re: Trade Copiers
« Reply #1 on: January 10, 2012, 04:29:21 pm »
- Zipsignals
- SignalCopy
- Mt4i Internet Trade Mirror -> only good for large services (prices start at GBP 300 per month for 200 subscribers).

Offline Blayne

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 7
  • Reputation Power: 1
  • Blayne green
    • Awards
Re: Trade Copiers
« Reply #2 on: February 23, 2012, 01:35:09 am »
I use MT4i as well and it's simply the best out there, free OR paid.  And this one is free.  :)

http://www.mt4i.com/personaltradecopier.aspx

Offline muzzamcc

  • RobinVOL
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1406
  • Reputation Power: 245
  • muzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster guru
    • Awards
Re: Trade Copiers
« Reply #3 on: February 23, 2012, 06:19:53 am »
I use MT4i as well and it's simply the best out there, free OR paid.  And this one is free.  :)

http://www.mt4i.com/personaltradecopier.aspx

I can also confirm this, its a very good product, free of charge

Offline pipmenow

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 651
  • Reputation Power: 104
  • pipmenow grandmaster gurupipmenow grandmaster gurupipmenow grandmaster gurupipmenow grandmaster gurupipmenow grandmaster gurupipmenow grandmaster gurupipmenow grandmaster gurupipmenow grandmaster gurupipmenow grandmaster gurupipmenow grandmaster gurupipmenow grandmaster gurupipmenow grandmaster guru
    • Awards
Re: Trade Copiers
« Reply #4 on: February 24, 2012, 04:50:06 pm »
Here are the top copier/replicator services I have found in no particular order.

1. metatrader247.com
2. ea-coder.com
3. 4xSolutions.com
4. signalcopy.com
5. Rentasignal.com
6. zipsignals.com
7. MTcopier.com
8. Tradecopier.com
9. MT4i.com
Grid "born and bred".

Offline ralfxify

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 5
  • Reputation Power: 0
  • ralfxify green
    • Awards
Re: Trade Copiers
« Reply #5 on: March 28, 2012, 11:09:32 pm »
Here are the top copier/replicator services I have found in no particular order.

1. metatrader247.com
2. ea-coder.com
3. 4xSolutions.com
4. signalcopy.com
5. Rentasignal.com
6. zipsignals.com
7. MTcopier.com
8. Tradecopier.com
9. MT4i.com

Order or no Order, Mt4i must come first ! Just saying :)

Offline Eddi Megabot

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 136
  • Reputation Power: 21
  • Eddi Megabot apprenticeEddi Megabot apprenticeEddi Megabot apprenticeEddi Megabot apprentice
    • Awards
Re: Trade Copiers
« Reply #6 on: April 03, 2012, 07:13:14 pm »
I have a big problem with the MT4i trade copier.... :(

In one week the sender said twice "connection lost to broker" and stopped working...... >:(

I saw that the MT4 program was working, had connection and had open trades, but there was this message "connection lost to broker" ???

Offline fxbabe

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1014
  • Reputation Power: 119
  • fxbabe grandmaster gurufxbabe grandmaster gurufxbabe grandmaster gurufxbabe grandmaster gurufxbabe grandmaster gurufxbabe grandmaster gurufxbabe grandmaster gurufxbabe grandmaster gurufxbabe grandmaster gurufxbabe grandmaster gurufxbabe grandmaster gurufxbabe grandmaster guru
    • Awards
Re: Trade Copiers
« Reply #7 on: April 14, 2012, 04:37:09 pm »
Anyone has the same problem with MT4i tradecopier leaking memory about 50mb per day?

Offline vic22

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Reputation Power: 0
  • vic22 green
    • Awards
Re: Trade Copiers
« Reply #8 on: May 30, 2012, 05:04:42 pm »
I can recommend PowerTradeCopier - no latenсy and do not need to run MT4 terminals. http://multiterminal.net

Offline flatour

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1309
  • Reputation Power: 219
  • flatour grandmaster guruflatour grandmaster guruflatour grandmaster guruflatour grandmaster guruflatour grandmaster guruflatour grandmaster guruflatour grandmaster guruflatour grandmaster guruflatour grandmaster guruflatour grandmaster guruflatour grandmaster guruflatour grandmaster guru
    • Awards
Re: Trade Copiers
« Reply #9 on: June 02, 2012, 07:28:03 pm »
No latency? Not possible. Please detail. Thanks !

Offline forexspider

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 18
  • Reputation Power: 2
  • forexspider green
  • SP
    • Awards
Re: Trade Copiers
« Reply #10 on: June 09, 2012, 09:09:19 am »
Hi, can MT4i personal trade copier copy over Internet? Do I need "MT4i Internet trade copier" instead? Isn't it paid?
Thanks !

Offline muzzamcc

  • RobinVOL
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1406
  • Reputation Power: 245
  • muzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster gurumuzzamcc grandmaster guru
    • Awards
Re: Trade Copiers
« Reply #11 on: June 09, 2012, 01:42:00 pm »
Hi, can MT4i personal trade copier copy over Internet? Do I need "MT4i Internet trade copier" instead? Isn't it paid?
Thanks !
No, you need their internet copier. I think it's free for limited accounts. At least 5 I think.

Offline bearnakedbull

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 759
  • Reputation Power: 129
  • bearnakedbull grandmaster gurubearnakedbull grandmaster gurubearnakedbull grandmaster gurubearnakedbull grandmaster gurubearnakedbull grandmaster gurubearnakedbull grandmaster gurubearnakedbull grandmaster gurubearnakedbull grandmaster gurubearnakedbull grandmaster gurubearnakedbull grandmaster gurubearnakedbull grandmaster gurubearnakedbull grandmaster guru
  • Be afraid, very afraid!
    • Awards
Re: Trade Copiers
« Reply #12 on: June 09, 2012, 01:50:38 pm »
Hi, can MT4i personal trade copier copy over Internet? Do I need "MT4i Internet trade copier" instead? Isn't it paid?
Thanks !
No, you need their internet copier. I think it's free for limited accounts. At least 5 I think.
I believe they increased it to 16 or something. Why not go look for yourself.
Regards, bnb

Offline corinnette

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 27
  • Reputation Power: 4
  • corinnette green
    • Awards
Re: Trade Copiers
« Reply #13 on: November 02, 2012, 02:12:49 pm »
Hello,
Yes with MT4i copier, I am message error.
2012.11.02 14:02:24   MT4i - TradeCopy Sender EURUSD,H1: Broker connection LOST
2012.11.02 14:02:28   MT4i - TradeCopy Sender EURUSD,H1: Broker connection re-established

I think because MT4 connection loss after 30seconds.
You have this problem?

Offline ForexSignals.com

  • Trader Recruiter - PM me if you want to commercialize your trading
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 677
  • Reputation Power: 110
  • ForexSignals.com grandmaster guruForexSignals.com grandmaster guruForexSignals.com grandmaster guruForexSignals.com grandmaster guruForexSignals.com grandmaster guruForexSignals.com grandmaster guruForexSignals.com grandmaster guruForexSignals.com grandmaster guruForexSignals.com grandmaster guruForexSignals.com grandmaster guruForexSignals.com grandmaster guruForexSignals.com grandmaster guru
  • Trading Forex to Financial Freedom
  • Awards DonnaForex Basic Award
    • Awards
Re: Trade Copiers
« Reply #14 on: November 26, 2012, 03:51:28 am »
We've actually just developed a trade copier specifically for commercial signal providers.

It links into Paypal automatically and can be embedded into an existing site.

It features analytic details on connections and payment statistics.

It's also sophisticated in that your subscribers don't need to install a copier EA. It links automatically to the brokers server so there is no need to run a VPS.

www.simpletrader.net

Every signal that uses this copier will also be advertised on www.connectforex.com to help you get customers.

We offer a 30 day free trial for anyone wanting to set up their signal on simpletrader.

Regards,

Nick
FX Viper - Professional Trader - $12mil Personal Fortune




Follow Now - www.ForexSignals.com

 

* Recent Posts

Weekly Newsletter

Subscribe to our weekly newsletter... (we do not send out those spammy email ads, I promise!)